Is Sassy Lassi Pineapple Yogurt Drink, 6 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a pasteurized milk
cultured grade a pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Pasteurized Milk, Real Pineapple, Water, Cane Sugar, Live, Active Cultures - L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus
Check Sassy Lassi Pineapple Yogurt Drink, 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sassy Lassi Pineapple Yogurt Drink, 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sassy Lassi Pineapple Yogurt Drink, 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


