Is SASSY OKRA GOURMET BITES Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Fresh Okra, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Seed, Natural Flavors, Oleoresin Turmeric.
Check SASSY OKRA GOURMET BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SASSY OKRA GOURMET BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SASSY OKRA GOURMET BITES is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSalad


