Is SASSY SENORITA SALSA VERDE HOT SAUCE, TANGY TOMATILLOS, JALAPENOS & CILANTRO Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATILLO PUREE, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPER PUREE, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER), CILANTRO, SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER POWDER, CUMIN, XANTHAN GUM.
Check SASSY SENORITA SALSA VERDE HOT SAUCE, TANGY TOMATILLOS, JALAPENOS & CILANTRO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SASSY SENORITA SALSA VERDE HOT SAUCE, TANGY TOMATILLOS, JALAPENOS & CILANTRO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlickySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep


