Is SASSY SENORITA SALSA VERDE HOT SAUCE, TANGY TOMATILLOS, JALAPENOS & CILANTRO Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATILLO PUREE, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPER PUREE, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER), CILANTRO, SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER POWDER, CUMIN, XANTHAN GUM.

Check SASSY SENORITA SALSA VERDE HOT SAUCE, TANGY TOMATILLOS, JALAPENOS & CILANTRO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlickySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep