Is SATAY SAUCE 2.5L Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
SUGAR SYRUP, WATER, PEANUT BUTTER (15%)(ROASTED PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OILS, ANTIOXIDANT (306)), REHYDRATED VEGETABLES, HYDROLYSED VEGETABLE PROTEIN RECONSTITUTED LEMON JUICE, DESICCATED COCNUT, SALT FOOD ACID (260), THICKENER (1422), SPICES, COLOURS (150d, 160c)EMULSIFIER (322), VEGETABLE GUM(415
Check SATAY SAUCE 2.5L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SATAY SAUCE 2.5L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SATAY SAUCE 2.5L is available at 1 retailer
Campbells
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
NuttySavorySpicySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep


