Is SATAY SAUCE 2.7KG Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Tomatoes (from Paste), Water, Coconut Milk (Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (Sodium Casemate, contains Milk)), Peanuts 10% (from Paste), Glucose Syrup, Onion, Thickeners (Modified Cornstarch, Xanthan Gum (contains Soy)), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Lime Juice (from Concentrate), Food Acid (Acetic), Ginger Puree (contains Soy), Spices (Coriander Seed, Cumin, Fenugreek, Turmeric, Chilli), Lemongrass, Roast Garlic, Coconut, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).
Check SATAY SAUCE 2.7KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SATAY SAUCE 2.7KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SATAY SAUCE 2.7KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


