Is Satay Sauce with Turmeric - 190g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Peanut Butter, Coconut Milk, Peanut Oil, Ginger, Lemon Grass, Gluten Free Soy Sauce, Lime Juice, Brown Sugar, Chilli, Fish Sauce, Rice Wine Vinegar, Fodmap Friendly Garlic Infused Oil Evo, Tamarind

Check Satay Sauce with Turmeric - 190g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Satay Sauce with Turmeric - 190g is available at 1 retailer

Gf Pantry

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir FryMeal Prep