Is Satin Care Shave Gel Olay Vitamin E Dry Skin Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butyrospermum parkii butter extract
butyrospermum parkii butter extract
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AQUA, GLYCERIN, PALMITIC ACID, TRIETHANOLAMINE, ISOPENTANE, GLYCERYL OLEATE, STEARIC ACID, PARFUM, ISOBUTANE, SORBITOL, PANTHENOL, HYDROXYETHYLCELLULOSE, PEG-90M, LINALOOL, HEXYL CINNAMAL, PEG-23M, MYRISTIC ACID, BHT, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, LAURIC ACID, CITRONELLOL, GLYCERYL ACRYLATE/ACRYLIC ACID COPOLYMER, LIMONENE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER EXTRACT, SILICA, PVM/MA COPOLYMER, METHYLPARABEN, LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROL, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, PROPYLPARABEN, HYDROGENATED PALM GLYCERIDES CITRATE, CI 17200, CI 42053
Check Satin Care Shave Gel Olay Vitamin E Dry Skin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Satin Care Shave Gel Olay Vitamin E Dry Skin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Satin Care Shave Gel Olay Vitamin E Dry Skin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


