Is Satin Ice Black Fondant, Vanilla, 4.4 Ounces Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e422
- humectant
- natural and artificial flavors
e422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Palm Oil, Gum Tragacanth (E413), Stabilizer, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum (E466), Thickener, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Sorbate (E202), Glycerine (E422), Humectant, Acetic Acid (E260), Blue 1 (E133), Red 40 (E129), Yellow 6 (E110), Red 3 (E127), Yellow 5 (E102)
Check Satin Ice Black Fondant, Vanilla, 4.4 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Satin Ice Black Fondant, Vanilla, 4.4 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Satin Ice Black Fondant, Vanilla, 4.4 Ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Spreadable, Pouch, Piece


