Is Satin Ice Gum Paste - 2 lb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Palm Oil, Gum Tragacanth (E413), Stabilizer, Egg White, Titanium Dioxide (E171), Coloring, Cellulose Gum (E466), Thickener, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Sorbate (E202), Acetic Acid (E260)
Check Satin Ice Gum Paste - 2 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Satin Ice Gum Paste - 2 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Satin Ice Gum Paste - 2 lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


