Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Satin Ice Purple Vanilla Fondant Cake Icing, 4.4 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, PALM OIL, GUM TRAGACANTH (STABILIZER), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM (THICKENER), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GLYCERINE (HUMECTANT), ACETIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), RED 3, BLUE 1

Check Satin Ice Purple Vanilla Fondant Cake Icing, 4.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmoothThick
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Satin Ice Purple Vanilla Fondant Cake Icing, 4.4 Oz | Spoonful