Is Saturn Maple Blueberry Muffin Collagen Protein Bar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Protein Blend (pea Protein, Collagen, Protein Crisps [pea Protein, Rice Starch]), Allulose, Tapioca Fiber, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Sunflower Lecithin, Blueberries, Maple Sugar, Oats, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit, Rosemary Extract, Vitamin E, Vitamin C. Contains Peanuts and Tree Nuts.

Check Saturn Maple Blueberry Muffin Collagen Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast