Is Saturnus 1893 Mulled Wine Glogg Concentrate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • grape skin extract

grape skin extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugar, grape juice from concentrate, lemon juice from concentrate, fruit wine, spice extract, acid (citric acid), colour (grape skin extract, caramel E150d), preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate)

Check Saturnus 1893 Mulled Wine Glogg Concentrate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Saturnus 1893 Mulled Wine Glogg Concentrate is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking