Is SAUCE, BARBECUE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD (MUSTARD SEED, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA), SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MOLASSES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAMARIND.
Check SAUCE, BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUCE, BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


