Is SAUCE BBQ 500ML Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, mildly sweet and tangy barbecue sauce with a thick, glossy texture that clings when brushed or spooned. Commonly used for grilling, basting, marinating, dipping, and as a sandwich or burger condiment. Customer feedback often highlights robust flavor and versatility; occasional comments note perceived sweetness or thickness by some users.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated tomatoes (74%), sugar, salt, food acids (acetic acid, citric acid), colour (caramel III), flavours (including smoke flavour, contain garlic), vegetable gum (415), spices.

Check SAUCE BBQ 500ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SAUCE BBQ 500ML is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep