Is Sauce, Cranberry Orange Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, WATER, CLEMENTINES, GINGER STEM (GINGER, SUGAR), CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, ORANGE PEEL, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check Sauce, Cranberry Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sauce, Cranberry Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sauce, Cranberry Orange is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemart
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTart
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSide DishGarnishing


