Is Sauce Dry Garlic 350 ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Soya Sauce (Water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soya Protein, Glucose, Caramel Colour), Modified Corn Starch, White Vinegar, Caramel Colour, Citric Acid, Dried Garlic, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Flavour
Check Sauce Dry Garlic 350 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sauce Dry Garlic 350 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sauce Dry Garlic 350 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


