Is SAUCE FOR KOREAN BBQ STIR-FR Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • rice bran bran oil

rice bran bran oil

Dietitian note

Bran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), WATER, PEAR PUREE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SESAME OIL, SESAME SEEDS, RICE BRAN BRAN OIL+, SPICE, DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, AND NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check SAUCE FOR KOREAN BBQ STIR-FR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep