Is SAUCE FOR KOREAN BBQ STIR-FR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), WATER, PEAR PUREE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SESAME OIL, SESAME SEEDS, RICE BRAN BRAN OIL+, SPICE, DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check SAUCE FOR KOREAN BBQ STIR-FR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUCE FOR KOREAN BBQ STIR-FR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


