Is sauce for meatballs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- wm067480-2 500ge 4088600304656
wm067480-2 500ge 4088600304656
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (80%), CONCENTRATED TOMATO PURÉE (13%), ONIONS (2%), Water, Sugar, BASIL (0.5%), Salt, Garlic Purée, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid Parsley, Onion Powder, Dried Oregano, Ground Black Pepper. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians. No artificial flavourings or preservatives. WM067480-2 500ge 4088600304656
Check sauce for meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open sauce for meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


