Is Sauce & Glaze, General Tso's Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Sea Salt), Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Fresh Garlic, Dried Garlic, Food Starch (Modified), Soybean Oil, Dried Minced Onions And Spices, No Msg
Check Sauce & Glaze, General Tso's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sauce & Glaze, General Tso's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sauce & Glaze, General Tso's is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltySweetGarlicky
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryMarinading


