Is Sauce & Glaze, General Tso's Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch

food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Sea Salt), Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Fresh Garlic, Dried Garlic, Food Starch (Modified), Soybean Oil, Dried Minced Onions And Spices, No Msg

Check Sauce & Glaze, General Tso's against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sauce & Glaze, General Tso's is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetGarlicky
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryMarinading