Is Sauce Goddess Sauce, Sweet Red Devil, 54 Ounce (Pack of 4) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy
- gluten free tamari
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Evaporated Cane Juice, Apple Cider Vinegar, Gluten Free Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol (To Retain Freshness)), Hot Sauce (Aged Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Freshness), Hot Sauce (Aged Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt,), Crushed Red Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Red Savina Habanero, Xanthan Gum, Cloves, Contains Soy
Check Sauce Goddess Sauce, Sweet Red Devil, 54 Ounce (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sauce Goddess Sauce, Sweet Red Devil, 54 Ounce (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sauce Goddess Sauce, Sweet Red Devil, 54 Ounce (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


