Is Sauce Goddess Sweet And Tangy, 14.6 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- gluten free soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR) GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SALT, CLOVES.
Check Sauce Goddess Sweet And Tangy, 14.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sauce Goddess Sweet And Tangy, 14.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
Sauce Goddess Sweet And Tangy, 14.6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


