Is Sauce mix mélange à sauce pesto Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (maltodextrin, sugar), Salt, Dried garlic, Potato starch, Dehydrated cheeses (parmesan, romano), Spinach powder, Dried parsley, Modified milk ingredients, Dried basil, Hydrolyzed corn protein, High oleic sunflower oil, Toasted garlic, Natural flavour, Guar gum, Disodium inosinate, Disodium guanylate, Disodium phosphate, Silicon dioxide.
Check Sauce mix mélange à sauce pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sauce mix mélange à sauce pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Powder


