Is Sauce mix mélange à sauce pesto Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavour
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (maltodextrin, sugar), Salt, Dried garlic, Potato starch, Dehydrated cheeses (parmesan, romano), Spinach powder, Dried parsley, Modified milk ingredients, Dried basil, Hydrolyzed corn protein, High oleic sunflower oil, Toasted garlic, Natural flavour, Guar gum, Disodium inosinate, Disodium guanylate, Disodium phosphate, Silicon dioxide.
Check Sauce mix mélange à sauce pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sauce mix mélange à sauce pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Powder


