Is Sauce Philipino Spaghetti Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- dairy solids
- cheddar cheese
- natural cheese flavor
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Modified Food Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Iodized Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (Defatted Soybean, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Caramel Color, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Tricalcium Phosphate), Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors (Contains Dairy Solids), Spices, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Cheese Flavor (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt And Enzymes), Salt, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum), Garlic Powder, Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Fd & C Red No, 40
Check Sauce Philipino Spaghetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sauce Philipino Spaghetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sauce Philipino Spaghetti is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


