Is Sauce Philipino Spaghetti Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- natural cheese flavor
- natural flavors
- +2 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Modified Food Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Iodized Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (Defatted Soybean, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Caramel Color, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Tricalcium Phosphate), Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors (Contains Dairy Solids), Spices, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Cheese Flavor (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt And Enzymes), Salt, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum), Garlic Powder, Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Fd & C Red No, 40
Check Sauce Philipino Spaghetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sauce Philipino Spaghetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sauce Philipino Spaghetti is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


