Is Sauce, Pineapple Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, PINEAPPLE JUICE, CITRIC ACID), TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE, WHITE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, TURMERIC EXTRACT, COLOUR.
Check Sauce, Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sauce, Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sauce, Pineapple is available at 5 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerFortinos
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetFruityTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingTopping


