Is Sauce piquante Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • vinaigre blanc puree de pili-pili

vinaigre blanc puree de pili-pili

Dietitian note

The pili nut is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eau, Vinaigre Blanc Puree De Pili-pili (Piment, Piment Piguant 2%), Sel, Conservateur (Benzoate De Sodium), Puree De Piment Piment, Sel Anti-oxydant (Acide Tartrique) Conservateur (Benzoate De Sodium) Amidon Modifie, Sucre, Epaississant (Gomme Xanthane), Extrait De Piment Piquant 0, Anti-oxydant (Acide Ascorbique), Colorant (Extrait De Poivron), Epices

Check Sauce piquante against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMarinading