Is Sauce, Spicy Garlic Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Water, Olive Oil, Garlic, Red Wine, White Sugar, Carrots, Celery, Salt, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Bay Leaves, Parsley, Crushed Red Bell Pepper
Check Sauce, Spicy Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sauce, Spicy Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sauce, Spicy Garlic is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingTopping


