Is SAUCE & SPREAD Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, WATER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGGS, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, NATURAL VITAMIN E (PROTECTS FLAVOR), MUSTARD SEED, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SPICES.
Check SAUCE & SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUCE & SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySmokyTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep


