Is Sauce Steak Merlot Wine 9.5 ounces -Pack of 6 Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cane sugar, plum juice from concentrate, soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt), water, dehydrated onion, garlic powder, dehydrated garlic, xanthan gum, paprika, parsley, celery seeds, black pepper, ground cloves.
Check Sauce Steak Merlot Wine 9.5 ounces -Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sauce Steak Merlot Wine 9.5 ounces -Pack of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sauce Steak Merlot Wine 9.5 ounces -Pack of 6 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


