Is Fountain Sweet Chilli Sauce | 250mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 1422

1422

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sauce Sweet Chilli 250ml is a product made with Australian ingredients. It contains at least 60% Australian ingredients, ensuring a locally sourced and authentic taste. The product details beyond this information are not provided. No information is available about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Tomatoes, White Vinegar, Chilli (9%), Capsicum, Garlic Paste, Salt, Maltodextrin (from Maize), Garlic, Maize Thickener (1422), Stabiliser (415).May Contain: Soy, Peanut, Wheat, Gluten.

Check Fountain Sweet Chilli Sauce | 250mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fountain Sweet Chilli Sauce | 250mL is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingMeal Prep