Is sauce tomate pour pizza Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pignons

pignons

Dietitian note

Pine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pulpe de tomates et Purée de tomates cerises 88% (Italie), Huile d'olive extra vierge, Ail, Oignon, Carottes, Céleri, Basilic, Sel de mer, Origan, Poivre, Acidifiant: acide citrique. Peut contenir: Lait, Pignons. Ingredients: Tomato pulp and Cherry tomato puree 88% (Italy), Extra virgin olive oil, Garlic, Onion, Carrots, Celery, Basil, Sea salt, Oregano, Pepper, Acidifier: citric acid. May contain: Milk, Pine nuts. Meilleur avant-Best before 15-JUN-2027 L 158 5% or less is a little, est peu, 15 % ou plus

Check sauce tomate pour pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingTopping