Is SAUCE TOMATO 6.5KG Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270
- 621
- 1422
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, tomato paste (14%), sugar, thickener (1422), acidity regulator (270, 260, 330), salt, preservative (211, 202), flavour enhancer (621), flavour, colour (110, 124, 122).
Check SAUCE TOMATO 6.5KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUCE TOMATO 6.5KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SAUCE TOMATO 6.5KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


