Is SAUCE, WILD BUFFALO Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), WATER, CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, TAMARIND, SPICES), EGG YOLKS, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION, CANE SUGAR, SPICE.

Check SAUCE, WILD BUFFALO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichCooking