Is SAUCE WORCESTERSHIRE 2L Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vinegar brown sugar malt vinegar
vinegar brown sugar malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, vinegar brown sugar malt vinegar (barley and wheat) golden syrup anchovies salt tamarind (food acid [260]), spices, colour (caramel III), onion powder, garlic powder, flavour, antioxidant (320).
Check SAUCE WORCESTERSHIRE 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUCE WORCESTERSHIRE 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SAUCE WORCESTERSHIRE 2L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


