Is SAUCE WORCESTERSHIRE 2L Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, vinegar brown sugar malt vinegar (barley and wheat) golden syrup anchovies salt tamarind (food acid [260]), spices, colour (caramel III), onion powder, garlic powder, flavour, antioxidant (320).

Check SAUCE WORCESTERSHIRE 2L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SAUCE WORCESTERSHIRE 2L is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping