Is SAUCE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MALT VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: RAISIN CONCENTRATE, MUSTARD FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, TURMERIC, SPICES, APPLE PUREE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingCooking