Is SAUCED ANTIOXIDANT BLEND BROCCOLI, CARROTS & SWEET BELL PEPPERS GARLIC OLIVE OIL, SAUCED ANTIOXIDANT BLEND Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • cheese cultures
  • grated parmesan cheese

pasteurized part skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROCCOLI, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, GARLIC OLIVE OIL SAUCE (WATER, GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], OLIVE OIL, SALT, CORNSTARCH, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM).

Check SAUCED ANTIOXIDANT BLEND BROCCOLI, CARROTS & SWEET BELL PEPPERS GARLIC OLIVE OIL, SAUCED ANTIOXIDANT BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoftOily
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep