Is Saucesome Smooth & Creamy Mayonnaise Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- pasteurised egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Thickener (modified Starch), Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (acetic Acid), Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Stabilisers (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Flavouring, Colour (beta Carotene), Sweetener (sucralose). Contains Egg.
Check Saucesome Smooth & Creamy Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saucesome Smooth & Creamy Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing


