Is Saucisses fumées Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk ingredient
milk ingredient
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mechanically separated meats (chicken and/or pork and.or turkey), Porc and/or beef, Water, Wheat flour, Modified corn starch, Salt, Potassium lactate, Hydrolysed vegetable protein (soy), Spices, Ground mustard, Sodium diacetate, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium nitrite, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Smoke flavour, Milk ingredient, Canola oil, Sodium phosphate, Sugars (glucose solids), Smoke.
Check Saucisses fumées against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saucisses fumées in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Meat · Piece


