Is Saucisses fumées Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork and
- turkey
- chicken and
- potassium lactate
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically separated meats (chicken and/or pork and.or turkey), Porc and/or beef, Water, Wheat flour, Modified corn starch, Salt, Potassium lactate, Hydrolysed vegetable protein (soy), Spices, Ground mustard, Sodium diacetate, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium nitrite, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Smoke flavour, Milk ingredient, Canola oil, Sodium phosphate, Sugars (glucose solids), Smoke.
Check Saucisses fumées against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saucisses fumées in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Piece


