Is Saucy Noodles - Korean barbecue flavor Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, shortening, oil, tapioca, starch, potato starch, salt, sodium hexametaphosphate, sodium, hydrogen carbonate, mixed tocopherol, guar gum, riboflavin. Korean barbecue flavor sauce: soy sauce (water, soy beans, wheat, salt), Frito syrup, onion, sugar, water, garlic, pineapple, concentrate, canola oil, glucose syrup, vinegar, sesame, oil, white, sesame, seeds, MSG, mortified, cornstarch, black pepper, ginger, cellulose, gum, citric acid, xanthan, gum, natural flavoring, dish, sodium isolate, potassium, sorbate, sodium benzoate, caramel color.

Check Saucy Noodles - Korean barbecue flavor against your own diets in the app.

Lactose Free? Saucy Noodles - Korean barbecue flavor | Spoonful