Is Saucy Spoon Jalapeno & Bourbon Baked Beans, Jalapeno & Bourbon Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch modified
food starch modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED NAVY BEANS, WATER, SUGAR, JALAPENO PEPPER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SALT, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, TOMATO PASTE, MOLASSES, VINEGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL BOURBON FLAVOR (WITH SMOKE FLAVOR), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Check Saucy Spoon Jalapeno & Bourbon Baked Beans, Jalapeno & Bourbon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saucy Spoon Jalapeno & Bourbon Baked Beans, Jalapeno & Bourbon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
About this product
Vegetable · Can


