Is sauerkraut (organic) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Cabbage** (97%), Sea Salt, Juniper Berries* (1%)

Check sauerkraut (organic) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Unknown

Flavor
SourTangySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladToppingSnacking