Is Sauerkraut Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

70% Weißkohl (milchsauer vergoren), Apfel, 3% Karottenstreifen, Apfelsaftkonzentrat, Salz, modifizierte Stärke, Antioxidationsmittel: Ascorbinsäure, Gewürzextrakte.

Check Sauerkraut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SourTangySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSandwichTopping