Is Sauerkraut Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sauerkraut

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage (98%), sea salt, ginger (0.7%)

Check Sauerkraut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
AcidicSourTangy
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladTopping