Is Sauers Seasoning, Fried Chicken Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Paprika, Canola Oil, Silicon Dioxide (To Prevent Caking).
Check Sauers Seasoning, Fried Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sauers Seasoning, Fried Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinading


